Home Nike kobe French boys start the district with a victory

French boys start the district with a victory

6
0

Monday’s results

BOYS

NON DISTRICT

AMARILLO HAUT 68, ESTACADO 51

Estacado – DeLauren Gordon 11, Kreeland Avery 9, Hezekiah Williams 2, Dakari Thompson 3, Ja’Kobe Williams 21, Tyce Kennedy 3, Devoryea Boyd 2.

Amarillo High – Corey Nickerson 3, XaLandry Britton 1, Drew Schafer 2, Cooper Pillow 13, Brenan Hausen 24, Cade Hornecker 14, Damonze Woods 6, Tavin Daniels 5.

MONTEREY 87, AMARILLO CAPROCK 58

Monterey – Aidan Castillo 20, Zyrin Brantley 12, Brandon Infante 12.

GIRLS

NON DISTRICT

LUBBOCK-COOPER 64, PREPARATION AT THE COLLEGE XAVIER (AZ) 61

at the Nike Tournament of Champions

Lubbock-Cooper (12-1) – Cat. Cortez 7, Dallas 8, Robertson 1, Thompson 1, car. Cortez 7, Esquivel 10, Blacklock 10, Boyles 2, Sipowicz 9, Zientek 7.

CORONADO 75, AMARILLO TASCOSA 71

Coronado – A. Andrews 5, J. Cooper 21, A. Villalobos 4, J. Braithwaite 12, A. Johnson 7, T. Arnold 2, K. Smith 24.

Tascosa – Daizjia Oages 16, Saphina Stanley 4, Zamiyah Dickson 7, Megan Sims 10, Aniyah Brackens 11, Autumn Roberts 5, Tryssa Dowd 18.

ALL SAINTS 50, MORTON 47

All Saints (3-11) – Ella Scolaro 13, Jilayne Headrick 6, Reese Rogers 2, Lauren Bayouth 6, Abigail Barritt 5, Chloe Conover 18.

Morton – Regaldo 8, Enriquez 1, Gutierrez 2, Alvarez 11, Perez 10, Castaneda 2, Navarrette 12.

BROWNFIELD 46, PORTALES (NM) 39

Brownfield – Gabi Fields 21, Deja Johnson 11, Lindsey Herrera

Tuesday’s results

BOYS

QUARTER 2-6A

FRENSHIP 74, MIDLAND LEGACY 59

Legacy (11-6, 0-1) – Donny Bishop 17, Chris Brazzell 8, Nate Suttle 1, Elijah Maxwell 14, Eric Sanders 4, Tim Whitfield 3, Dominique Ross 2, Trevor Van Husen 3, Brandon Foster 7.

Frenship (16-1, 1-0) – Tajavis Miller 20, Jalen Braziel 7, Jake Armstrong 6, Lincon Parrott 2, Tracy Godfrey 16, Chad Pharies 2, Tate Beeles 16, Jamarion Phenix 5.

NON DISTRICT

Lubbock-Cooper 68, Canyon Randall 67

Lubbock Christian 59, Idalou 51

GIRLS

QUARTER 2-6A

FRENSHIP 39, MIDLAND LEGACY 30

Legacy (13-5, 1-1) – Sanya Green 11, Jazmyn Johnson 3, Loredaria Fouonji 8, Maggie Erdwurm 8.

Frenship (14-4, 3-0) – Elena Noyola 4, Abbi Holder 7, Andie Caddel 7, Mikah Chapman 5, Zaria Fowler 10, Abby Boyce 6.

QUARTER 3-3A

BRUNFIELD 68, DIMMITT 19

Brownfield (district 2-0) – Gabi Fields 25, Tia Johnson 16, Lindsey Herrera 12.

NON DISTRICT

Anchorage Christian (AK) 58, Lubbock-Cooper 54

This article originally appeared on Lubbock Avalanche-Journal: South Plains High School Basketball Rally: Frenship Wins District First Game


Source link